Welcome to Essex County Council
 

Key Contact:

Democratic Services
County Hall
Market Road
Chelmsford, Essex
CM1 1QH

GovernanceTeam@essex.gov.uk

Meetings Calendar

Set out below is a Calender of Meetings. Click on the meeting to find out more about it.

You can find details of meetings that took place between 1 January 2000 and 3 June 2009 but to find details of meetings prior to this period please contact the Governance team.

If you go to 'Committees' on the menu on the left-hand side of the page you will find out more about the meetings and membership.

previous daynext daytoday

Select date
Calendar
Title and navigation
Title and navigation
<<<March 2017><<
March 2017
MTWTFSS
  12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
2728293031  
       
  • Month

March, 2017

Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
10:00 Principal Officers Human Resources Committee : Holiday Inn Colchester
10:30 Corporate Scrutiny Committee : Committee Room 1
14:00 Corporate Parenting Panel : Committee Room 2
13:30 Great Notley Country Park Joint Venture Partnership Board : Conference Room, Cressing Temple, CM77 8PD
14:00 Essex Health and Wellbeing Board : Civic Suite Rayleigh
14:00 Essex Pension Strategy Board : Committee Room 2
10:30 People and Families Scrutiny Committee : Committee Room 1
14:00 Essex and Suffolk Joint Health Scrutiny Committee for the Suffolk and North East Essex Sustainability and Transformation Plan (STP) : King Edmund Chamber, Endeavour House, Russell Road, Ipswich, IP1 2BX
13:00 Principal Officers Human Resources Committee : ECFRS Headquarters
13:15 Cultural Review Sub- Group : ECFRS Headquarters
08:45 Appointments Sub-Committee : Committee Room 3
09:15 Essex Fire Authority : ECFRS Headquarters
10:00 Essex Fire Policy & Strategy Committee : Kelvedon HQ GF/01
11:00 Appointments Sub-Committee : Committee Room 4
10:30 Health Overview and Scrutiny Committee : Committee Room 1
10:00 Cabinet : Committee Room 1
10:15 Committee to consider applications to undertake certain duties by Members and foreign travel by Officers : Committee Room 1
10:00 Place Services and Economic Growth Scrutiny Committee : Committee Room 1
10:30 Development and Regulation Committee : Committee Room 1
10:00 Audit Committee : Committee Room 2
10:30 Corporate Scrutiny Committee : Committee Room 1
14:00 Investment Steering Committee : Committee Room 2
09:00 Appointments Sub-Committee : Committee Room 3
10:00 SELEP Accountability Board : High House Production Park
10:30 Committee to Determine the Terms and Conditions of Employment of Chief and Deputy Chief Officers : Committee Room 2